Artist Thumbnail
Kris Drever
Songs See All
Albums
thumbnail img1x1
Doing This For Love
2026
thumbnail img1x1
Where the World Is Thin
2020
thumbnail img1x1
If Wishes Were Horses
2016
thumbnail img1x1
Storymap
2010
thumbnail img1x1
Mark the Hard Earth
2010
thumbnail img1x1
Before the Ruin
2008
thumbnail img1x1
Black Water
2006
thumbnail img1x1
The Best of Kris Drever
2023
thumbnail img1x1
Black Water & Live (Remastered Deluxe Edition)
2012
Singles & EPs See All
thumbnail img1x1
Doing This For Love
Single • 2026
thumbnail img1x1
Pilot Whales
Single • 2026
thumbnail img1x1
Change
Single • 2026
thumbnail img1x1
The Greenland Whale Fisheries
Single • 2023
thumbnail img1x1
Northern Sky
Single • 2023
thumbnail img1x1
Catterline
Single • 2023
thumbnail img1x1
Hard Times in Babylon
Single • 2022
thumbnail img1x1
Transatlantic
Single • 2021
thumbnail img1x1
I'll Always Leave the Light On
Single • 2020
thumbnail img1x1
Hunker Down / That Old Blitz Spirit
Single • 2020
Videos See All
thumbnail img16x9
Kris Drever - Scapa Flow 1919 - Live From Glasgow 2022
Kris Drever • 36K views
thumbnail img16x9
The Poorest Company - Drever McCusker Woomble
tomtscotland • 106K views
thumbnail img16x9
Kris Drever - I Didn't Try Hard Enough - Village Hall Session
Kris Drever • 44K views
thumbnail img16x9
Kris Drever - Harvest Gypsies
KistoDreams • 43K views
thumbnail img16x9
Steel and Stone - Kris Drever
TecklePie • 36K views
thumbnail img16x9
Kris Drever - The Poorest Company - Isolation Days
Kris Drever • 22K views
thumbnail img16x9
Kris Drever John Mccusker and Rody Womble All Along The Way
Paul Adamietz • 1.7K views
thumbnail img16x9
Kris Drever John Mccusker and Rody Womble Hope To See
Paul Adamietz • 616 views